Results 2017

Domestic Garden Construction

WINNER: Private Residence in Exeter

City Gardens

WINNER: Our Space

Cube 1994

WINNER: The Eco Garden

Spruce Landscapes

WINNER: Contemporary Garden

PWP Landscape Design

WINNER: Private Residence in Enfield

The Landscape and Garden Company

WINNER: A Regents Park Garden

Bowles & Wyer

WINNER: Private Residence in Staffordshire

Designscape

WINNER: Private Residence in Kings Langley

Skidmores of Hertford

WINNER: Private Residence in Hatherop

Graduate Gardeners

WINNER: Private Residence in Shepperton

Windsor & Harris Landscapes

WINNER: Private Residence in Chedworth

Graduate Gardeners

WINNER: Light on Water

Cube 1994

WINNER: A Riverside Garden

Creative Landscape Company

WINNER: Urban Courtyard

PWP Landscape Design

WINNER: Private Residence in London

Bowles & Wyer

WINNER: Private Residence in Cobham

Outdoor Options

WINNER: Private Residence in Goring on Thames

Baikie Landscape Construction

WINNER: Private Residence in Betchworth

Outdoor Creations

WINNER: Private Residence in Richmond

Outdoor Options

WINNER: Arle House

PC Landscapes

WINNER: Private Residence in North Yorkshire

NT Killingley

Soft Landscaping Construction (non-domestic)

WINNER: St Peters College, Perenco, Phase 1

Bowles & Wyer

WINNER: Woodberry Down, Block 1

In-Ex Landscapes

WINNER: BATH WESTON RIVERSIDE PODIUM GARDEN

Elmtree Garden Contractors

WINNER: Glasgow Fort MSCP & Retail Units

Grace Landscapes

WINNER: Providence Tower

In-Ex Landscapes

WINNER: Dickens Yard

Kingston Landscape Group

Hard Landscaping Construction (non-domestic)

WINNER: Woodberry Down, Block 1

In-Ex Landscapes

WINNER: Horatios Garden Scotland

Endrick Landscapes

WINNER: Dollar Bay

Total Protection T/A Total Protection Landscaping

WINNER: St Marys Churchyard

Blakedown Landscapes (SE)

WINNER: Gateway, University of Salford

idverde UK

WINNER: Fielding Johnson Square

NT Killingley

WINNER: Chelsea Creek

Eilte Landscapes

WINNER: Shadwell Estate Improvements

Blakedown Landscapes (SE)

WINNER: One Tower Bridge

Maylim

WINNER: Paddington Central, Phase 2

Maylim

Community and Schools Development

WINNER: A Homecoming Prayer

Northumbrian Landscaping

WINNER: Happy Dayz Pre-School

Elmtree Garden Contractors

WINNER: Porchester Community School

Scandor Landscape Contractors

WINNER: Dulwich Prep School, Early Years Playground Development

Baylis Landscapes

WINNER: Merchant Square, Floating Pocket Park

Garden Club London

WINNER: Monmouth Road, Open Space

Glendale

Regeneration Scheme

WINNER: Hyde Park Parade, Ground Reinstatement Works

Talbot Farm Landscapes

WINNER: Houghton Hall Park

idverde UK

WINNER: London City Island

In-Ex Landscapes

Grounds Maintenance (to include Green Roof maintenance)

WINNER: Royal Museums Greenwich

Ground Control

WINNER: Manor Gardens

idverde UK

WINNER: Greenwich Park

Turfsoil

WINNER: HM Tower of London

Ground Control

WINNER: Inverness Campus

Ground Control

WINNER: Chiswick Park, Enjoy-Work

Nurture Landscapes

WINNER: Henry Fawcett Primary School

Rowan Landscapes

WINNER: 18 Addison Avenue

Bowles & Wyer

BALI Registered Designers and Registered Contractors Joint Submission

WINNER: Birch House

Chris Parsons (MBALI) & James Bird Landscapes

WINNER: Badger Nature Play Space

Adam White (MBALI) & Gerald Davies

WINNER: A Notting Hill Garden

John Wyer (MBALI) & Bowles & Wyer

Sports Grounds and Leisure Facilities

WINNER: Elite Player Performance Programme, Motspur Park

Blakedown Sport & Play

Interior Landscape - installation only

WINNER: Plant Wires, ORPIC Oman

Planters Horticulture

Green Roof Installations and Roof Gardens

WINNER: Roof Terraces

Bowles & Wyer

WINNER: Dickens Yard

Kingston Landscape Group

International Award

WINNER: Landscape Design for JD.COM Headquarters Office

Ecoland Planning and Design Corporation

WINNER: Raycom Infotech Office Park Landscape Renovation Design (Plaza B)

Ecoland Planning and Design Corporation

WINNER: Bikini Plaza Design in Xingcheng City of Liaoning Province in China

Beijing Tsinghua Tongheng Urban Planning and Design Institute

WINNER: The Landscape Renovation of Chaka Salt Lake

Beijing Tsinghua Tongheng Urban Planning and Design Institute

Design Excellence Awards

WINNER: Private Residence in Dorset

Helen Elks-Smith (MBALI)

Affiliate Exceptional Service

WINNER: AHS

WINNER: Makita UK

WINNER: Hahn Plastics

WINNER: Star Uretech

WINNER: Landscapeplus

WINNER: Crowders Nurseries

WINNER: Green-tech

WINNER: Natural Paving Products (UK)

WINNER: WoodBlocX

Employer Excellence Award

WINNER: Oak View Landscapes

WINNER: Harrod UK

WINNER: Hultons Landscapes

WINNER: Nurture Landscapes

Website Menu